ZBL-R630A concrete rebar detector
分类: Instrument And Meter  发布时间: 2013-09-14 17:20 

ZBL-R630A concrete rebar detector
Other Names:concrete rebar detector;rebar scanner;concrete rebar tester
With many years export experiences,ZBL-R630A concrete rebar detector operate system in english version ,and can make a report with computer.

Product Introduction

Introduction: ZBL-R630A is used to test the location of rebar in concrete, the thickness of the protective layer, and the diameter, orientation, and distribution of rebar by using an electromagnetic induction method. It also can be used to test the distribution of magnetic and conductor such as cables and metal pipes in non-magnetic medium and non-conducting medium. Features: Unique all-wheel, dustproof and waterproof multi-parameter rebar probe ensures accuracy and reliability of data taking. Rebar detection is automatically alerted by the probe via flashing red light. The world’s first wireless onsite data transfer function, remote management also available. Data can be stored on usb-thumb drive, great for field work.; The device can generate rebar distribution maps and rebar corrosion potential contour graphs.; Powerful professional analysis-process software allows for the automatic generation of test reports.  

Main Parameter

Technical specifications 

Applicable range

Ф6mmФ50mm

Maximum allowed error

±1rebar standard

Protective layer thickness range (mm) 

First range

Second range

Data transmission

GPRS wireless transmissionthumb drive storage available

398

3200

Power

Built-in chargeable lithium battery

Maximum allowed error for protective layer thickness

±1 mm

659

1079

Battery Time

>40 hrs for one full charge

±2 mm

6069

80119

Size

212mm´134mm´50mm

±4 mm

7090

120200

Weight

0.9kg

Standard configurations 

ZM-R630A

Multi-parameter probe

Signal wire

Adaptor

Waterproof case


上一产品:没有了
下一产品SO2 Sensors