Portable Multi Gas Detector
分类: Instrument And Meter  发布时间: 2013-09-14 17:18 

Portable Multi Gas Detector
Other Names:Gas Detector; Multi detector; Portable gas detector
Aseismatic design is applied to rugged surroundings; Continuously gas concentration and composition LCD real-time display; Rechargeable lithium battery (continuous working period can be 16~18 hours); 95 dB acoustic alarm and two wide-angle optic alarm; Built-in vibration alarm which is applied for noisy environment; Two stage alarm threshold: the low alarm and high alarm point can be adjusted based on actual needs; Simple automatic calibration program and plug-in replaceable sensor; Fully functional self-testing: sensor, integrity of battery and circuit, acoustic & visual & vibration three-stage alarm

Product Introduction

Accurate acousto-optic alarm, large screen display, simple operation, with intelligent sensor. All these advantages centre on a small but solid gas detector KT-603 which is applied to combustible or toxic gas detection. As the most sensitive gas alarm detector in the present industrial circle, KT-603 responds quickly and accurately to the appointed gas.

Main Parameter

Operating & Storage Environment

Temperature: -20℃~55℃ (-4F~122F)

Humidity: 5%-95% (Relative humidity non-condensing)

Pressure: 95~110kPa

Alarm Threshold (Two-stage)

There may be regional variations, users can set up the value based on the practical situation. 

Detecting Range

CO: 0~999 PPM

H2S:0~100 PPM

O2: 0~30%vol

Combustible Explosive Gas (Ex / LEL / CH4): 0~100%LEL

Sensor

O2 /H2S / CO: plug-in electrochemical sensor

Combustible gas (LEL): plug-in catalytic combustion sensor

Alarm Type

low & high alarm, multiple gas alarm, sensor alarm, battery low alarm, prompt tone, automatic shutdown alarm

Acoustic Alarm

Variable-frequency pulse alarm which can reach volume of 95dB in a distance of 1 foot (0.3 meters) 

Visual Alarm

Two red LBD omnibearing visible glitter alarm

Vibration Alarm

Pulsant signals alert the gas alarm or any other alarm status

Display

Alphanumeric large LCD displays the real time gas concentration and alarm stage

Backlight

Automatically activated when working in poor lighting environment or the alarm sounding or the button is knobbed down.

Self-checking Function

Self-checking after start up.

Calibration Function

Automatic zero point calibration ;

Automatic measurement range calibration. 

Power Supply

Rechargeable lithium battery

Weight

211g

Dimensions

126mm*66mm*33mm


上一产品SO2 Sensors
下一产品No2 Sensors