Multi-function rebar corrosion detector
分类: Instrument And Meter  发布时间: 2013-09-14 17:16 

Multi-function rebar corrosion detector
Other Names:rebar detector;corrosion tester;rebar diameter detector
Multi-function rebar corrosion detector mainly to test the diameter of rebar , the location of rebar,and the protect thickness ,It can make a compare with German Hilti brand,High quality with reasonable price ,pls order from shandong china coal group.

Product Introduction

Introduction:ZBL-R800 is a multi-functional integrated rebar detector which can be used for testing the thickness of protective layers, measuring the diameter, location, and distribution of rebar as well as for detecting the corrosion content of a rebar.

Features:Multi function rebar detector = rebar locator + rebar corrosion detector; an economical and convenient device. This model features the world’s first wireless onsite data transfer function for such a device and remote management is also available Data can be stored on a usb-thumb drive, great for field work This device can generate rebar distribution map and rebar corrosion potential contour graph. Powerful professional analysis-process software allows for the automatic generation of test reports.

Main Parameter

Applicable range

Ф6mmФ50mm

Corrosion detection method

Single electrode

Protective layer thickness range (mm)

First range

Second range

Measuring range

±1000mV

398

3200

Accuracy

±1mV

Maximum allowed error for protective layer

±1 mm

659

1079

Tested points Interval X

0100 adjustable

±2 mm

6069

80119

Tested points interval Y

0100  adjustable

±4 mm

7090

120200

Power

Built-in chargeable lithium battery

Maximum allowed error for diameters measurement

±1 rebar standard level

Battery Time

>40 hours

Data transmission

wireless transmission

Dimensions

212mm´134mm´50mm

USB port

thumb drive storage available

Weight

8kg


上一产品No2 Sensors
下一产品CS-DTrain Speed Indicator